2020 Junior Fixture Sheet

Please click HERE to see the Junior Fixture Sheet with events listed by date, zone and location (Information to be added).

The sheet will be updated as tournaments are confirmed so please check back regularly for tournaments in your area or ones in which you'd like to participate or attend. Contact the club or the zone to find out more information.

To have your event added, please email details to Doug Hastie at doug@britishcolumbiagolf.org

To view zones and association schedules, please visit following links:

BRITISH COLUMBIA GOLF

GOLF CANADA

PNGA

CJGA

MJT

ZONE 2   ZONE 3   ZONE 4  ZONE 5  ZONE 6

February

  • Feb. 22             - Uplands Vikes Event - Uplands G. and C.C.

March

  • March 7-8         - CJGA B.C. Junior - University G.C.
  • March 8            - Gorge Vale Vikes Event - Gorge Vale G.C.
  • March 14-16    - MJT Humber College PGM Classic - University G.C.
  • March 15          - Royal Colwood Vikes Event - Royal Colwood G.C.
  • March 16          - Victoria Vikes Event - Victoria G.C.
  • March 21-22     - MJT B.C. Spring Series - Redwoods G.C.
  • March 22          - Bear Mountain Vikes Event - Bear Mountain Valley G.C.
  • March 23         - Highland Pacific Vikes Event - Highland Pacific G.C.
  • March 24-26    - Humber College PGM CJGA Western Championship - Northview G. and C.C. (Canal Course)
  • March 27          - CJGA B.C. Linkster Season Opener - Northview G. and C.C. (Canal Course)

 

April

  • April 4                 - Capilano Junior - Capilano G.C.
  • April 4-5              - CJGA B.C. Junior Open - Mayfair Lakes G.C.
  • April 11-12           - MJT BC Series - Morgan Creek G.C.
  • April 11                - Osoyoos Junior - Osoyoos G. and C.C.
  • April 12                - Nk'Mip Canyon G.C. Junior - Nk'Mip Canyon G.C.
  • April 18-19          - CJGA BC Junior at Sandpiper- Sandpiper G.C.
  • April 18                - Penticton Junior - Penticton G. and C.C.
  • April 18               - Shaughnessy Junior - Shaughnessy G. and C.C.
  • April 19               - MJT Mini Tour - Tsawwassen Springs G.C.
  • April 19               - Summerland Junior - Summerland G. and C.C.
  • April 19               - Squamish JR - Summer Games Qualifier - Squamish Valley G. and C.C.
  • April 19               - Swan-e-set Junior - Swan-e-set G.C.
  • April 25-26          - MJT Ford Series - Hazelmere Golf and Tennis Club
  • April 25               - Cowichan Vikes Tour Event - Cowichan G.C.
  • April 25               - Kelowna Springs G.C.
  • April 26               - Sandpiper Junior - Sandpiper G.C.
  • April 26               - Vernon Junior - Vernon G. and C.C.
  • April 26               - Cordova Bay Vikes Tour Event - Cordova Bay G.C.
  • April 26               - Beach Grove Junior - Beach Grove G.C.

May

  • May 2                 - Richmond Junior - Richmond G and C.C.
  • May 2                 - Cedar Hill Vikes Event - Cedar Hill G.C.
  • May 2                 - Shannon Lake Junior - Shannon Lake G.C.
  • May 2-3             - MJT Lindsay Kenney Classic - Pagoda Ridge G.C.
  • May 3                 - Olympic View Vikes Event - Olympic View G.C.
  • May 3                 - Marine Drive Junior - Marine Drive G.C.
  • May 3                 - Ledgeview Junior - Ledgeview G.C.
  • May 3                 - Kelowna Junior - Kelowna G and C.C.
  • May 9                 - Salmon Arm Junior - Salmon Arm G.C.
  • May 9                 - Arrowsmith Junior - Arrowsmith G and C.C.
  • May 9-10            - CJGA BC Junior - Swan-e-set G. and C.C.
  • May 10               - MJT Mini Tour - Tsawwassen Springs G.C.
  • May 10               - Eaglecrest Junior - Eaglecrest G.C.
  • May 10               - Talking Rock Junior - Talking Rock G.C.
  • May 10               - Meadow Gardens Junior - Meadow Gardens G.C.
  • May 16              - Quilchena Junior - Quilchena G and C.C.
  • May 17              - Royalwood Junior - Royalwood G.C.
  • May 18               - Seymour Junior - Seymour G. and C.C.
  • May 23-24          - MJT Ford Series - Ledgeview G.C.
  • May 23               - Alberni Junior - Alberni G.C.
  • May 23               - Eagle Point Junior - Eagle Point Golf Resort
  • May 23-24          - Zone 5 Junior Championship - Cordova Bay G.C. and Royal Colwood G.C.
  • May 24               - Point Grey Junior - Point Grey G and C.C.
  • May 24               - Surrey Junior - Surrey G.C.
  • May 24               - Rivershore Junior - Rivershore Golf Links
  • May 30               - Glacier Greens Junior Open - Glacier Greens G.C.
  • May 31               - Sunnydale Junior Tillicum - Sunnydale G.C.

June

  • June 6-7             - Zone 4 Junior Championship - University G.C. and The Vancouver G.C.
  • June 6-7             - Zone 3 Junior/Juvenile/Bantam Championship - Swan-e-set Bay Golf Club - click here for more details
  • June 6-7             - Zone 2 Junior Championship - Gallagher's Canyon G and C.C.
  • June 6                - Campbell River Junior - Campbell River G and C.C.
  • June 7                - Storey Creek Junior Open - Storey Creek G.C.
  • June 7                - MJT Mini Tour - Musqueam G.C.
  • June 13              - Quality Foods Junior - Qualicum Beach G.C.
  • June 14              - Nanaimo Junior Open - Nanaimo G.C.
  • June 20-21         - CJGA BC Junior - Pagoda Ridge G.C.
  • June 20              - Comox Junior - Comox G.C.
  • June 21              - Fairwinds Junior - Fairwinds G.C.
  • June 30 - July 3  - B.C. Junior Championships - Nk'Mip Canyon G.C.

July

  • July 6                 - MJT Mini Tour - Musqueam G.C.
  • July 10               - Myrtle Point Junior - Myrtle Point G.C.
  • July 12               - MJT Mini Tour - Cultus Lake G.C.
  • July 12               - Cottonwood Junior - Cottonwood G.C.
  • July 20-21          - MJT Interior Swing - Predator Ridge Golf Resort
  • July 20               - John Hick's Junior - Mount Brenton G.C.
  • July 23-24          - MJT Interior Swing - Okanagan Golf Club
  • July 29               - Zone 6 Junior and Junior 9 of the Year - Crown Isle G.C.

 

August

  • Aug 4-6            - MJT Odlum Brown Classic - Northview G. and C.C.
  • Aug 11-13        - B.C. Juvenile Championship - Cowichan G.C.
  • Aug 10-11        - MJT Harry White Little Masters - Kings Links G.C.
  • Aug 10-13        - Canadian Junior Boys Championship - Rivershore Golf Links
  • Aug 18-19        - B.C. Bantam Championship - Mount Brenton G.C.
  • Aug 20-21        - MJT Mini Tour National Champ - Tsawwasen Springs G.C.

September

  • Sept 3-4           - MJT Ford Series - Chilliwack G and C.C.

October

  • Oct. 3-4           - MJT Ford Series - Mayfair Lakes G.C.
  • Oct. 11-12       - MJT Academy Cup - Richmond G and C.C.
  • Oct. 24            - Victoria Junior Invitational - Victoria G.C.