2018 Women's Fixture Sheet

Please find below the 2018 Women's Fixture Sheet with events listed by date, zone and location.

The sheet will be updated as tournaments are confirmed so please check back regularly for tournaments in your area or ones in which you'd like to participate or attend. Contact the club or the zone to find our more information.

To have your event added, please email details to Susan White at susan@britishcolumbiagolf.org 

To view association schedules, please visit following links:

BRITISH COLUMBIA GOLF

GOLF CANADA

PNGA

April

  • 26 Arrowsmith Field Day, Qualicum Beach

May

  • 10 March Meadows Grandmothers' & 60+, Honey Moon Bay
  • 13 Comox Ladies North Island, Comox
  • 19 - 20 Sunset Ranch Ladies' Classic, Kelowna
  • 25 Zone 6 Champion of Champions, Morningstar, Parksville
  • 26 Semlin Valley Ladies' Open, Cache Creek
  • 27 - 28 Zone 2 Ladies' Championships (Amateur & Senior) Okangan Golf Club, Kelowna
  • 28 - 29 Zone 3 & 4 Amateur & Senior Championships, Capilano GC, West Vancouver and Hazelmere GC, Surrey

June

  • 1 - 2 Osoyoos Ladies' Amateur Team Scramble, Osoyoos
  • 2 Vernon Baron 2-lady Team, Vernon
  • 2 - 3 Nanaimo GC Mid-Island, Nanaimo
  • 7 - 8 Zone 6 Amateur/Senior, Eaglecrest, Qualicum Beach
  • 9 Glacier Greens Ladies' Open, Comox
  • 14 Shannon Lake 4-lady Stableford, Kelowna
  • 24 Alberni GC Ladies West Coast Amateur, Port Alberni 
  • 25 Zone 6 Club Team Champioship, Glacier Greens, Comox
  • 26 Osoyoos Ladies' Desert Open, Osoyoos

July

  • 6 Shuswap 2 lady Team Summer Swing, Shuswap Lake Estates, Blind Bay
  • 8 Crown Isle Ladies Magestic Cup, Courtenay
  • 9 Eagle Point 2-lady Team, Kamloops
  • 10 Morningstar Black & White, Parksville 
  • 13 Zone 6 Net Tournament, Arrowsmith, Qualicum Beach
  • 16 Chicks with Stickes 2-lady Open, Black Mountain, Kelowna
  • 17 Gallagher's Ladies Pro-Am Open, Kelowna
  • 19 The Dunes 4-lady Team Scramble, Kamloops
  • 19 Mad Hatters Day, Pheasant Glen, Qualicum Beach
  • 21 - 22 Rivershore 2-lady Team Open, Kamloops
  • 23 Harvest Ladies 2-ball/amateur, Kelowna
  • 25 Spallumcheen Ladies Open, Vernon
  • 28 - 29 Crystal Ladies Open, Storey Creek, Campbell River

August

  • 3 QF Senior Ladies Amateur, Qualicum Beach Memorial, Qualicum Beach
  • 7 Vernon Capri 4-lady Team, Vernon
  • 9 Fairwinds Ladies Invitational, Nanoose Bay
  • 9 March Meadows Ladies Open, Honey Moon Bay
  • 10 Revelstoke Senior Open, Revelstoke
  • 11 Revelstoke Mixed 2-ball, Revelstoke
  • 11 Meadow Creek Ladies' Open, Logan Lake
  • 11 Ladies Tillicum, Sunnydale, Courtenay
  • 11 - 12 Kelowna Ladies Open, Kelowna G&CC, Kelowna
  • 11 - 12 Hope Ladies Open, Hope
  • 13 - Sunset Ranch 2-ball, Kelowna 
  • 17 Zone 6 4 Ball Best Ball, Crown Isle, Courtenay
  • 17 - 18 Penticton Tees up for Cancer, Penticton GC, Penticton
  • 18 Gabriola Amateur, Gabriola Island
  • 18 - 19 Mt. Brenton Ladies Amateur, Chemainus
  • 25 Salmon Arm 2-lady team, Salmon Arm GC, Salmon Arm
  • 26 Eagle Point Mixed Scramble, Kamloops
  • 27 Zone 3 Senior Ladies Team Event, Ledgeview GC, Abbottsford
  • 30 Shadow Ridge Ladies' 4-ball, Kelowna

September

  • 1 - 3 Revelstoke Annual Labour Day, Revelstoke
  • 7 Nk'Mip Seinging Skirt 2-lady Team, Oliver
  • 8 - 9 Malaspina Open, Myrtle Point, Powell River
  • 11 Summerland 4-lady Scramble Invitational, Summerland
  • 11 Cottonwood Field Day, Nanaimo
  • 19 Two Eagles Ladies' 2 Ball, Kelowna

October